Leadership  Lenexa Alumni Association

The Leadership Lenexa Alumni Association can be seen in many important leadership positions within the community. Each year alumni members provide support for Leadership Lenexa, contribute their time working on community projects and stay in touch by attending alumni networking events. If you are a graduate of the Leadership Lenexa program and would like to join, please call Julie Steiner at the Lenexa Chamber, (913) 888-1414. Membership is $30 annually.

Class of 2016

Heidi Cashman
Kristin Crow
Janet Jakobe-Gray
Erin Johnston
Earl Kawaoka
Kim King
Stacy Knipp
Lewis Lowry
Laura Mullennix
Justin Rairden
Jan Paul
Marty Peterson
Judi Reilly
Lori Schlegel
Dinah Sykes
Travis Vaughn
Cale Wilson

Class of 2015

Jake Akehurst
Anthony Arnold
Rob Beck
Brian Brewer
Susan Clark
Jim Clark
Erin Elder
Katie Horner
Raimonda King
Jessica Lyons
Sean McLaughlin
Rachel Myers
Jennifer Nichols
Kathi Oppold
Denise Rendina
David Sneider

Class of 2014

Tony Benedict
Cindy Estes
Marcell Frost
Jana Magnuson
Justin McDaid
Mike Nolan
Derek Ortner
Nick Pickard
Mark Roseman
Greg Sieve
Don Tinsley
Mike Towler
Josh Woolard
Keith Yocham

Class of 2013

Liz Albers
Karl Burris
Nick Burris
Mandy Cawby
Todd Karnatz
Karen McKallagat
Tracy Mattis
Brian Talbott
Kurt Taylor
Andy Viebrock
Janelle Vogler
Logan Wagler

Class of 2012

Nick Arena
Scott Bluhm
Chad Brungardt
Scott Edwards
Darren Epperson
Richard Golden
Tony Lacy
Paula Little
Dave Mennenga
Julie Nilsen
Kevin Pinkowski
Tracy Smith

Class of 2011

Nick Arena
Scott Bluhm
Chad Brungardt
Scott Edwards
Darren Epperson
Richard Golden
Tony Lacy
Paula Little
Dave Mennenga
Julie Nilsen
Kevin Pinkowski
Tracy Smith

Class of 2010

John Archer
David Brown
Carson Cates
Jo Duncan
Csilla Duneczky
Michaelle Gall
Dave Knopick
Mike Meigs
Janae Nezerka
Michael Riscoe
Gary Ristow
Deston Rizzo
Joyce Stewart
Jennie Stolper
Linda Townsend
Darcy Weaver

Class of 2009

Jason Allen
Bill Brown
Jennifer Bryan
Craig Campbell
Jaimie Charlton
Melinda Dixon
Curt Dixson
Dan Freeman
Dawn Grosdidier
Rudy Hall
Mitzi Miller
Kathleen Murphy
Chris Neuer
Marty Quick
Sarah Schooley
Jessica Silfverberg
Michael Stein
Tim Swift
Clarence Taylor
Keith Whiteford

Class of 2008

Kim Bartalos
Shannon Cates
Kathy Charlton
David Cox
Amber Duncan
Emily Fowler
Dan Fuller
Jill Grube
Dan Harless
Ryan Harms
Kelley Hartman
David Junk
Mark McGavran
Susan McGinnis
Sharon Moore
Greg Nezerka
Michael Nicoski
Al Osborne
Scott Parker
David Price
Nelson Rumore
Stephanie Sharp
Pat Sheaffer
Heidi Thummel
Emily Wagner
Paul Williamson

Class of 2007

Stacy Copeland
Phil Eilers
Jamie Elmore
Tim Gelvin
Tim Green
Teresa Heimlich
Chris Hess
Susan Holt
Tom Hongslo
Kimberly Hynek
Barb Inselman
Anna LeCluyse
Brandon Lowe
Pat McGinnis
Ronnie Raybourn
Kathy Saunders
Lorie Scott
Sarah Williams
Guy Wright

Class of 2006

Ken Armstrong
Stoney Bogan
Pat Cooke
Patty Dumovich
Lori Hansen
Serena Hoover
Coleen Hotop
Chrysy Huff
Steve Janasz
Scott Jenkins
Casey Johnson
Jason Leib
Kenton McNeill
Kathy Marian
Danny Moore
Cary Occhipinto
Shannon Paulsen
Gordon Rames
Doug Robinson
Chris Rowe
Matt Shatto
Todd Thalmann
Leslie Weese

Class of 2005

Amy Loth Allen
Debra Buck
Brad Burton
Judi Derks
Brett Dorsel
Patty Eichman
Frank Governal
Pat Hinkle
Kirk Horner
Sara Kline
Tony Laughlin
Jason Noel
Cathie Peterson
Jason Rawlings
Dan Rhodus II
Mike Reichmeier
Leslie Schorno
Marty Skorstad
Mandy Stuke

Class of 2004

Molly Bernhart
Tom Butkus
Tim Collins
John Cooper
Emilie Ferguson
Ryan Gerstner
Nancy Hanninen
Melissa Hoag Sherman
Steve Hoeger
Helen Hokanson
Lisa Mallow
Jim Maxey
Joe Medina
Christy Mesika
Emily Sutton

Class of 2003

Eric Arner
John Beverlin
Margaret Blankers
Robin Burch
Sarah Dietz
Kristen Eismont
Stuart Fedt
Sally Gaddie
Lori Glazer
Greg Hensley
Joe Karlin
Don Krone
Tracey Mann
Gary Millligan
Deon Pitsor
Dan Rogers
Barry Wolff
Andy Wollen
David Woolf
Hannes Zacharias
Andy Zalucki

Class of 2002

Tim Cahill
Kim Clark
Eric Danielson
Debbie Eisenhower
Gary Giczewski
Chris Godfrey
Eddie Gutierrez
Jean Hughes
Tom Kaleko
Andrea Poisner-Leibson
Dan Ramirez
Debbie Rulo
Brian Schade
Patti Schuman
Kristin Strickland
John VanNice

Class of 2001

Bing Bingham
Becky Brown
Lonnie Cannon
David Collins
Pat Daniels
Dyna Fitzmaurice
Dale Hanson
Dale Hockel
Wess Hudelson
Angelo Mino
Susanne Neely
Bill Nugent
Gary Paul
Bill Prann
Nancy Scott
Debby Slifer
Peggy Stanton
Sandy Thierer
Jesse West
George Williamson

Class of 2000

Pam Auerbach
Tammy Canida
Craig Denny
Jeff Farrell
Tedrick Housh
Kelley Hrabe
David John
Jill Johnson
Dennis Lister
Bruce Lowdermilk
Kim Marshall
David Melzer
David Miller
Mike Novosel
Roger Randall
Georjane Simmons
Shelly Toft
Kevin Wallace
Missy Wilson
Chris Yanak

Class of 1999

Cindy Brock
Susan Brown
Chris Brown
Bob Campbell
Tom Cole
Trey Fruge
Kurt Gruenbacher
Tony Hackney
Matt Jordan
Brett Larson
Kiersten Latham
John Laurie
Joel Richards
Paul Richmond
Peggy Sneegas
Steve Sturm
Christopher Thompson
Tray Vedock
Vern Walters
Tami Weber
Andy Wingert

Class of 1998

Doug Broockerd
Michael Byrd
Rick Ensz
Connie Fortner
Sean Hare
Patrick Henderson
Donald Higdon
Amber Makalous
Tracy Mandel McHugh
Mike Novak
Amy Slater
Sherry Suddarth
Becky Swanwick
Tom Tracey
Pam VanMeerhaeghe

Class of 1997

Laurie Allen
Betty Anastasio
Julie Bautista
DeWayne Bridges
Cliff Flowers
Jane Gardner
J Alan Grey
Cindy Howard
Andy Huckaba
Bob Kolich
Laura Lawson
Carol McCoy
Ron Norris
Frank Quinlan
Horace Smith
Tom Sullivan
Pam Swanson
Charles Wooten
Chuck Worthington

Class of 1996

Mike Alley
Mary Armstrong
Michael Batie
Larry Bennett
Susan Blattner
Kellie Crowdis
Marilyn Hensley
Curtis Holland
Debbie Johnston
Jeff Kieffer
Yvette Korb
David Kuntz
David Lindsey
Michael McVey
Lurena Mead
Cheryl Morgan
Tom Schrempp

Class of 1995

David Adams
Bill Anthony
Richard Catlett
Becca Coleman
Jim Martin
Sam Metler
Charles Miller
Pat Olney
Bruce Passman
Tom Scrivner
Jane Ann Stancil
Dennis Tucker
Carolyn Walla
Ronald Yount
Todd Siler
Betty Anastasio

Class of 1994

Jim Blaufuss
Dan Buchanan
Arnold Cole
Patrick Concannon
Melanie Durrell
Bob Gardner
Patricia Keith
Bob Lowery
Mike Magill
Jackie Mahnken
Terri McGowen
Bill Meyer
Mark Myer
Paul Ridgeway
Gwen Riederer
Glenda Sapp
Scott Stewart
Cliff Stubbs
John Vogt
Dennis Weaver
Kim Wheeler
Joan Woodard

Class of 1993

Cathy Bennett
Gary Bilton
Brian Bower
Christine Campbell
Debbie Collins
Carolyn Debiak
Bobby Duncan
Phil Edwards
Phyllis Goldberg
Sandy Howell
David Huff
Jeanine Hummell
Kyle Krull
Dennis Lindsey
Steve Mauer
Pete Opperman
Marlene Pesta
Michael Plambeck
David Shulstad
Fred Spears
Cliff Stubbs
Carolyn Wasson
Dennis Weaver
Julie Wiles
Ron Worley

Class of 1992

Doug Bartley
Steve Baska
Brent Fuson
Gary Haulmark
Andy Hoedl
Mike Hopson
Craig Jorgensen
David Laha
Lynn Lamb
John Larson
John Meier
Connie Moyer
Gilbert Pintar
Brian Thompson
Dale Warman
Scott Wasserman
Ronald Shapiro

Class of 1991

Dennis Ayer
David Becker
Susan Cusack
Mark Dunlap
Mary Sue Fry
Patrick Hamilton
Ann Huseman
Kristy McGinley
Brent Murphy
Kimberly Shara
Steve Taylor
Beth Bale

Class of 1990

Nancy Adams
David Becker
Debra Brand
Christine Casper
Carol Gonzales
Cynthia Harmison
Joseph Keller
Patrick McGannon
Dale Schaefer
Jeff Shoemaker
Thom Thompson

Class of 1989

Tony Andersen
Helen Burnstad
Cindy Green
Dennis Howard
Richard Miller

Class of 1987

Michael Boehm
Dr. Thomas Forbach
Mike Howe
Kathy Mann
Janiece Reinert
Paula Smith
Ellen Hanson
Donna Williams

Lenexa Chamber on Twitter:

Welcome to our newest Chamber members: AccuTaxes, Casey Associates, iPharma, and Sims Global Solutions!

Have your ballot but missed our candidate events? Find videos (and candidate profiles too) at… twitter.com/i/web/status/9…

US Congressman Kevin Yoder spoke today at the Lenexa Chamber October Membership Luncheon. pic.twitter.com/GPVMAz09Jg